2017

Asher Nolting(A), High Point University

Quentin Birch(M), Horbart University

Jack Calderone(LSM), Loyola University

Drake Gillis(D), Colorado College
Bear Scott(G), Wheeling Jesuit

Liam O'Connor(LSM), Carthage College

Nick Scott(M), Illinois Weslyan

Jaxon Allen-Jones(D), Hendrix College

Jake Jones(D), Adams State

Wyatt Watts(M),Tufts University


CLUB TEAMS

Welcome to The Colorado Fire Lacrosse Club! 

We spear head travel teams and host local events. Our program is designed to help facilitate the college recruiting process while constructing a productive environment that allows the player to be creative. 

Colorado FIRE

4 TEAMS

2019 - 2020 - 2021 -2022

Denver SMOKE

1 TEAM

U19(Graduating Seniors)

SUMMER EVENT

2018 Fall Schedule

2019 Summer Schedule

ALUMNI

*Denotes Captain of their respective college team.

Tewaaraton Nominee

2018 Fall Schedule

2019 Summer Schedule

2015

Max Tuttle(M/A/FO), Sacred Heart University

Lawson Pisani(A), Virginia 

Landon Kramer(M), Sacred Heart University

Mike Wegner(D), Loyola

​​Lucas Leyba(LSM), Sacred Heart University

Willy Gunn(A), Lehigh University

Cody Bartusiak(D), Lynn University

Connor Kroll(LSM), Lenoir-Rhyne

2018

Griffen Bonjean(LSM), Utah

Ryan Nunes(M/A), Utah

Jimmy Erickson(M), Utah

Knox Dent(G), Army West Point

Aidan Uralli(FO), Colorado Mesa

Ryan Bergner(A), Bryant

Bobby Baltzer(M), Hobart

2019

Adam Meyer(G), Wooster

2014

Jensen Makarov(G), University of Maryland

*Zack Anderson(D), Amherst University
Colton Mccaffery(M/A), Denver University
*John Roach(A), NJIT
Nick Peters(M), Ithaca College
Caleb Cerf(LSM), Lynn University

Casey Rothstien(M), Air Force Academy

Alex McAfee(M), Adams St College

Zach Brode(M), Wheaton College

2012

Nick Ossello(M/FO),Notre Dame/Outlaws(MLL)/Mammoth(NLL)

​*Ryan Laplante(G), Denver University/Outlaws(MLL)

Daniel Caddoo(A), Colorado Mesa

Sander Aplet(M), Denver University

Peter Appenzeller(FO), Mars Hill University

FALL EVENTS

FIRE National Team

2020 TEAM 



2019 Summer Schedule

2013

Wilkins Dismuke(A), Johns Hopkins/Denver Outlaws(MLL)

Eduardo White(M), Georgetown University

*Jack Stebbins(M), Colgate University

Jake Gonzales(A/M), Drexel University

Zack Werner(D), Holy Cross

*Josh Kaufling(M/A), St. Leo

Dalton Sierra(A), Tampa University

Brad Hale(M), Colorado College

Connor Eakes(M/FO), Catawba

2016

Keenan Moffitt(A), Marquette University 

*Gage Johnson(D), Clevland St 

Riley Nestlerode(D), Vermont University  

Caleb Green(M), Illinois Weslyan

Jackson Draper(M), Whittier College

Sam Natvig(FO), Frostburg St

D'Angelo Rivas(A), Colorado Mesa